Who we are

Our website address is: http://localhost:8888/immuview.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Privacy Policy

This policy is in accordance to the general data protection regulation (GDPR), a European law applicable from 25th May 2018 for more information please see: https://gdpr-info.eu/

1.0 Processor of personal data

SSI Diagnostica A/S
Herredsvejen 2
3400 Hilleroed
Denmark
Contact e-mail: persondata@ssidiagnostica.com
CVR number: 37 29 45 35

2.0 What kind of personal data are collected by SSI Diagnostica A/S

Personal Data refers to any form of information about an identified or identifiable natural person (the data subject). We collect only personal information for specific and objective purposes, for example, to complete our tasks in collaboration, implement our orders (purchase or sale), communication, fulfillment of contracts, and compliance with legal obligations or requirements.

Types of information we collect are:
General information such as Company Name, Contacts Name Addresses (mainly Company Addresses), Email, Cell Phone Number, Other Required Contact Information, and, if applicable, your Company Profile and Payment Information.

In connection with recruitment and human resource management, we will also be able to collect special categories of information (sensitive personal information) such as account number, family relationship, information on criminal matters, health information, etc. We collect only the personal information that is given or shared with us by the data subject, for example by email, business card, CV, oral or otherwise delivered.

If a company or business partner exchanges general personal information about an employee or another person in his/her network, in order to create a relevant relationship with SSI Diagnostica A/S, this information may also be registered.

We do not collect personal data about you from a third-party. However, we collect information through cookies. See more about this in our cookie policy: https://www.ssidiagnostica.com/cookie-policy/
The personal information, we collect through our use of cookies, is used in our legitimate interest in marketing.

As part of marketing, market analyses will be performed from time to time, in these analyses may information such as gender, age, interests, attitudes, and knowledge of various topics be collected. Participation in the analyzes is always voluntary.

3.0 Consent

In connection with the collection of personal data, you may be asked to give a consent. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time. However, if you choose to withdraw your consent, this might mean that we need to delete the information we have collected about you.

Authorization for disclosure of information that requires your consent can at any time be canceled by revoking your consent.

In addition, we only use your e-mail etc. for marketing if we have obtained your explicit consent.

Your consent can be revoked by writing to persondata@ssidiagnostica.com.

4.0 Use of personal data

We use collected personal information in relation to communication between customers and SSI Diagnostica A/S, marketing, and ensure delivery (export as well as import).

Information that has been given in connection with the above-mentioned purposes may be exchanged internally within the company, but only if there is a legal basis for this exchange.

Your personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless you explicitly consent to this.

5.0 Insight and the right to lodge a complaint

Employees in SSI Diagnostica A/S have signed confidentiality papers and may not pass on information that they have become aware of during their work in the company.

If you want to know which personal data SSI Diagnostica A/S have on you, please contact persondata@ssidiagnostica.com.
If you have found incorrect information about you or if you have any other objections to our processing of your personal information, please write to us at persondata@ssidiagnostica.com.

You can, at any time, object to any information about you being treated, by writing an email to us on persondata@ssidiagnostica.com.

You may also revoke your consent at any time (see section 3.0).

You have the opportunity to lodge a complaint if you feel that your data are not treated correctly by SSI Diagnostica A/S. Lodge the complaint to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, or dt@datatilsynet.dk. See more at www.datatilsynet.dk.

6.0 Data Portability

You can the information about which personal data SSI Diagnostica A/S holds as a pdf file. Or you can get them transferred to another relevant party. Just write to persondata@ssidiagnostica.com.

7.0 Deleting Personal Information

Personal data is deleted or anonymized continuously as the purpose for which they were collected is terminated.

We store your personal information as long as we have an active commercial relationship with you or your business. Once the relationship is terminated, we will keep your personal information as long as we are required to do so by law.

8.0 Personal data update

We will continuously update the personal data we hold, as well as have an annual review of our records for deleting old irrelevant data.

9.0 Storing personal data

We protect your personal information and have both technical and organizational measures that protect your personal information from accidental or illegal destruction, loss, change, and unauthorized disclosure.
In addition, we ensure that unauthorized persons do not gain access to your personal information, including by restricting access to personal information to relevant employees.

10.0 Changing our Privacy policy

In the event of significant changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you in the form of a visible notice on our website.

Last revised May 23, 2018.